Faculty and Staff Directory

 

Faculty and Staff Directory

 

ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    

Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.
 
  Name / Department

 Details 

Nick Aiello
Assistant Coach, Baseball
208-732-6477
Athletics

 Details 

Mark Akins
Merchandising & Supply Buyer Specialist
208-732-6555
Bookstore

 Details 

Rosette Alberdi
Office Specialist II
208-732-6527
Student Success Center

 Details 

Larisa Alexander
Service Owner, Business Operations
208-732-6880
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Ruby Allen
ERSEA Coordinator
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Sasha Almanza
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6227
Financial Aid

 Details 

Kate Alton
Student Services Coordinator
208-732-6461
North Side Center

 Details 

Aaron Anderson
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
208-732-6496
Athletics

 Details 

Carol Anderson
Sign Language Interpreter
208-732-6260
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Chris Anderson
Production Specialist & Observatory Coordinator, Faulkner Planetarium
208-732-6663
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Maria Anderson
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6207
Business Office

 Details 

Teri Anderson
Center Supervisor
208-324-2385
Head Start

 Details 

Kelly Annis
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Raquel Arenz
Professor, Spanish/Bilingual Education
208-732-6853
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Raymond Arp
Instructor, Developmental Math
208-732-6530
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Jarred Aslett
Advanced Opportunities Senior Coordinator
208-933-2321
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Tatiana Avakov
Lead Teacher
208-732-6645
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Crystal Ayers
Department Chair
Associate Professor
208-732-6436
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Tamara Babayan
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Izabella Bagdasarova
Instructional Technology Specialist
208-732-6879
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Robin Bagent
Assistant Professor, Technical, Business Management/Entrepreneurship
208-732-6392
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

E. Rosann Baird
Library Technician
208-732-6503
Library

 Details 

Lynn Baird
Director
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Tony Baird
Custodian
208-733-0740
Student Affairs

 Details 

Lisa Baker
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6285
Financial Aid

 Details 

Thomas Bandolin
Career Readiness Facilitator
208-732-6303
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Camille Barigar
Fine Arts Special Events Coord
208-732-6288
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Amy Barker
Office Specialist
208-732-6800
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Heather Barnes
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6230
Admissions Office

 Details 

Joel Bate
Athletic Director
208-732-6836
Athletics

 Details 

Gary C. Baum
Manager, IT Operations
208-732-6314
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Karen Baumert
Sports Information Director
208-732-6493
Athletics

 Details 

Nick Baumert
Head Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6494
Athletics

 Details 

Jeremy Baxter
Wind/Renewable Energy Aid
208-732-6404
Agriculture

 Details 

Bob Beauregard
ITV Operations Supervisor
208-732-6354
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Jerry Beck
President Emeritus
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Sunshine Beer
Director
888-280-7827
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Maria Beltran
Administrative Assistant II ISU-TF
208-933-2300

 Details 

Ryan Bigelow
Student Advisor
208-732-6680
Advising Center

 Details 

Ken Bingham
Professor, Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts
208-732-6804
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Richard Bingham
Athletic Trainer
208-732-6481
Athletics

 Details 

Steven Birnie
Head Coach, Rodeo
208-732-6620
Athletics

 Details 

Bob Blastock
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jim Boehm
Dispatcher/Bus Driver
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Candace Boesiger
Assistant Professor, Accounting/Bookkeeping
208-732-6410
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Cindy Bond
Instructional Dean
208-732-6454
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Gaylene Bondelid
Assistant Professor, RN Clinical
208-732-6736
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Floor Bookstore

208-732-6550, 207-732-6551
Bookstore

 Details 

Susan Boone
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6750
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Sandra Bosteder
Office Specialist
208-732-6850
Business & Economics Education
Education
Social Science
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

John Bottinger
Supervisor, Custodial
208-732-6604
Maintenance

 Details 

Tonja Bowcut
Professor, Dental Assisting
208-732-6708
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Eli Bowles
Instructor, Renewable Energy Technology
208-732-6377
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Christy Bowman
Coordinator, BSU
208-933-2305
Boise State University

 Details 

Marci Boyle
Associate Professor, English
208-732-6842
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Judson Bracewell
IT Engineer
208-732-6296
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Lynette Brackenbury
Center Supervisor
208-436-4553
Head Start

 Details 

Chris Bragg
Associate Dean of Institutional Effectiveness/ALO
208-732-6775
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

John Brannen
Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6717
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Vickie Brannen
Lab Assistant
208-732-6739
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dennis Brauer
Head Plumber
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jamie Bridges
Toddler Lab Facilitator
208-732-6857
Education

 Details 

Jodie Bridges
Kindergarten Lab Facilitator
208-736-7011
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Laura Browarny
Education Coordinator
208-732-6664
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Nik Brown
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Richard 'Shane' Brown
Instructor, Theatre
208-732-6774
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Carolyn Browning
Herrett Center Coordinator
208-732-6656
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Elaine Bryant
Director, North Side Center/Jerome Center
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
Jerome Center
North Side Center

 Details 

Shiloh Buckingham
Center Supervisor
208-423-9683
Head Start

 Details 

Travis Bunker
Instructor
208-732-6478
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Sarah Caballero
Student Services Coordinator
208-732-6931
Blaine County Center

 Details 

Katherine Caldwell
Early Head Start Coordinator
208-0741
Head Start

 Details 

C.R. Call
Assistant Textbooks Manager
208-732-6556
Bookstore

 Details 

Bruce Cameron
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Don Campanella
Assistant Professor, Biology
208-732-6580
Biology

 Details 

Heidi Campbell
Associate Dean of STEM
208-732-6429
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Ken Campbell
Senior Research Analyst
208-732-6243
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Jan Carpenter
Professor, English
208-732-6851
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Kristy Carpenter
Chief Financial Officer
208-732-6209
Business Office

 Details 

Heidi Cartisser
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
208-732-6485
Athletics

 Details 

Jim Cartisser
Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
208-732-6492
Athletics

 Details 

Clara Centeno
Lead Teacher, Infants
208-732-6644
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Antonio Chacon
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Angela Chapin
Registration Specialist
208-732-6237
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Catrina Chapple
Advising Center Coordinator
208-732-6253
Advising Center

 Details 

Gary Chapple
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Amy Christopherson
Director, Mini-Cassia Center
208-678-1400
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Tenille Claridge
Student Advisor
208-678-1400
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Bill Clark
Expo Center Coordinator
208-732-6618
Maintenance

 Details 

Cortney Clark
Assistant Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6495
Athletics

 Details 

Kathy Ann Clark
Professor, Biology
208-732-6839
Biology

 Details 

Serena Jenkins Clark
Assistant Professor, Music
208-732-6768
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Lacee Clinger
Assistant Operations Manager
208-732-6554
Bookstore

 Details 

Andy Cluff
Instructor, Engineering
208-732-6829
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Cate Collins
Research Analyst
208-732-6773
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Kindy Combe
Events & Academic Coordinator
208-732-6657
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Gene Conley
Director, Swing Band
208-732-6762
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Tim Conner
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jeffrey Cooper
Instructor, Soil, Environmental Technology and Water Resource
208-732-6405
Agriculture

 Details 

Brad Craig
IT Systems Technician
208-732-6363
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Charles 'Mike' Crane
Audio Light Technician
208-732-6790
Maintenance

 Details 

KayZin Cresswell
Instructor, Computer Science
208-732-6822
Biology

 Details 

Ron Cresswell
Department Chair
Professor of Merit
208-732-6814
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Michelle Critchfield
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6749
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Adam Crofts
Professor, Spanish & Portuguese
208-732-6845
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Nia Culum
Retail Manager
208-733-9554
Sodexo

 Details 

Samra Culum
Student Development Coordinator
208-732-6223
Student Affairs

 Details 

Spencer Cutler
Assistant Director, Physical Plant
208-732-6602
Maintenance

 Details 

Chika Daggett
Web Design Specialist.
208-732-6846
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Mark Daily
Department Chair
Professor, Physics
208-732-6424
Physical Science

 Details 

Todd Dalrymple
Instructor, Culinary Arts
208-732-6381
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Roxane Dana
Test Proctor
208-732-6532
Student Success Center

 Details 

Sarah Danielson
Scholarship Coordinator
208-732-6226
Financial Aid

 Details 

Rosa Davila
Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6425
Physical Science

 Details 

James Dawson
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6537
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Sandy Dawson
Office Specialist
208-732-6801
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Andrea Dayley
Dental Clinic Manager
208-732-6751
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Kathy Deahl
Executive Administrative Assistant
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Christine Deal
Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6721
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Marita DeBoard
Coordinator
208-732-6268
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Gary Dewey
Coordinator, Industry Trainer
208-732-6367
Workforce Training

 Details 

Cindy Dickson
Professor, Math
208-732-6544
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Ed Ditlefsen
Director, Application & Data Architecture
208-732-6847
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Brian Dobbs
Department Chair
Honors Director
Instructor
208-732-6266
Social Science

 Details 

Alex Doetsch
Professor, Biology
208-732-6838
Biology

 Details 

Amy Rice Doetsch
Professor, Biology
208-732-6848
Biology

 Details 

Al Domoslai
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Anna Dovenmuehler
Jerome Center Coordinator
324-5101
Jerome Center

 Details 

Clark Draney
Department Chair/Professor
208-732-6810
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Jane Driscoll
Test Proctor
208-732-6956, 208-678-1400
Student Success Center

 Details 

Greg Duncan
Head Electrician
208-732-6606
Maintenance

 Details 

Ansina Durham
Assistant Public Services Manager
208-732-6500
Library

 Details 

Melissa Earl
Industrial Liaison
208-732-6329
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Curtis H. Eaton
Special Assistant to the President
208-732-6242
Office of the President

 Details 

Bill Ebener
Department Chair/Instructor, Biology
208-732-6808
Biology

 Details 

Kelli Ebersole
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6219
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Joshua Edwards
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
208-732-6490
Athletics

 Details 

LueLinda Egbert
Professor, Education
208-732-6890
Education

 Details 

Brittney Eggleston
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Amanda Eller
Clinical Asst Professor
208-735-3069
Idaho State University

 Details 

Melissa Emerick
Patient Simulation Lab Coordinator
208-732-6705
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Matthew English
Grant Writer
208-732-6248
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Laura Erickson
Associate Professor, Information Technology
208-732-6308
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Lee Ann Erickson
Office Specialist
208-732-6702
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Brad Eslinger
Early Head Start Deputy Director
Children Services Specialist
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Todd Evans
Instructor, EMS
EMS Program Manager
208-732-6709
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Kathleen Fagerland
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6747
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Randy Falusi
Head Mechanic
208-732-6607
Maintenance

 Details 

Scott Farkas
Assistant Professor, Music
208-732-6763
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Jerry Fattig
Multimedia Services Analyst
208-732-6368
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Teri Fattig
Director, Library & Museum/Dept. Chair, Information Science
208-732-6501
Herrett Center for Arts & Science
Library

 Details 

Mancole Fedder
Director
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Mary Feis-Christy
Professor, Human Services
208-732-6713
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Pat Ferrell
Professor, Drafting
208-732-6326
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Wendy Fischer
Account Technician
208-732-6208
Business Office

 Details 

Ann Flannery
Post-Secondary Transition Specialist
208-732-6257
Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind

 Details 

Coleen Florke
Business Analyst
208-732-6364
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Cindy Flowers
Drafting Technician
208-732-6611
Maintenance

 Details 

Evanna Flynn
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Evin Fox
Professor of Merit, Early Childhood Education and Teacher Education
208-732-6872
Education

 Details 

Jeff Fox
President
208-732-6220
Office of the President

 Details 

Chase Fultz
Apprentice Electrician
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Carla Gailey
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Richard 'Ric' Gailey
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Pablo Galvan
Maintenance Specialist
208-732-6604
Maintenance

 Details 

Joseph Gardner
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6427
Physical Science

 Details 

Perri Gardner
Instructor, Political Science
208-732-6867
Social Science

 Details 

Ciera Garechana
Human Resource Generalist
208-732-6271
Human Resources

 Details 

Rena Garibyan
ESL/Instructor/Coordinator
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Lori Garnand
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6317
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Diane Gause
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6442
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

James Gentry
Professor Emeritus
208-732-6864
Social Science

 Details 

Brian Gergens
Assistant Professor, IT Development & Security
208-732-6313
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Cynthia Gerhardt
Account Technician
208-732-6263
Business Office

 Details 

Christa Gessaman
Challenge Course Coordinator
208-732-6697
Student Recreation

 Details 

Kevin Gibson
Carpenter
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Chantell Giere
Transition Coordinator
208-732-6886
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Erin Giesler
Graphic Design Specialist
208-732-6320
Business Office

 Details 

Stefanie Gilbert
BSU BSW Program Site Coordinator - Twin Falls
208-933-2362
Boise State University

 Details 

Cori Glauner
Adult Protection/Sr Services Coord
208-736-2166
Office on Aging

 Details 

Carolina Gonzalez

208-732-6256
Idaho State University

 Details 

Yolanda Gonzalez
Center Supervisor
208-886-7784
Head Start

 Details 

Jessie Goodson
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jeffrey Gourley
Test Proctor
208-732-6532
Student Success Center

 Details 

Stephanie Govea
Student Advisor
208-732-6251
Advising Center

 Details 

Rick Greenawald
Planetarium Manager
208-732-6659
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Abby Greenfield
Family Services Community Involvement Coordinator
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Mark Greenough
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Diana Guess
Instructor, ABE
208-732-6534
Student Success Center

 Details 

Ryan Gurney
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6738
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dan Guthrie
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6292
Admissions Office

 Details 

Duane Haakenson
Office Manager
208-732-6510
Library

 Details 

Justen Halcom
Head Painter
208-732-6608
Maintenance

 Details 

Don Hall
Assistant Professor, Law Enforcement
208-732-6339
Social Science

 Details 

Jennifer Hall
Director, CCR/ABE
208-732-6567
Student Success Center

 Details 

George Halsell
Professor, Music
208-732-6767
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Ben Hamlett
Associate Professor, Automation & Controls
208-732-6374
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Pandora Handley
Instructor, Baking & Pastry
208-732-6380
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Marci Haney
Student Services Coordinator II
208-357-4527
Idaho Falls Center

 Details 

Judy Hansen
Professor, Developmental Language Arts/English
208-732-6581
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Jonathan Hardesty
Instructor, Welding
208-732-6373
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Cynthia Harding
Professor, Dental Hygiene
208-732-6722
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Cindy Harmon
Associate Professor, Accounting
208-732-6319
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Jeff Harmon
Vice President of Administration
208-732-6210
Business Office

 Details 

Jud Harmon
Audio/Light Technician
208-732-6790
Maintenance

 Details 

Tamara Harmon
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6249
CSI Foundation

 Details 

Sarah Harris
Lab Manager, Biology
208-732-6813
Biology

 Details 

Paula Hart
Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6740
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dave Hartgrave
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Heidi Hawkins
Professor, Biology
208-732-6815
Biology

 Details 

Jody Hawkins
Professor, Biology
208-732-6827
Biology

 Details 

Sheri Hawley
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6743
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Amber Haycock
Fiscal Specialist
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Ima Head
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Judy Heatwole
Wellness/Development Coordinator
208-732-6269
Human Resources

 Details 

Alan Heck
TAC3 Grant Project Manager
208-732-6330
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Joey Heck
Exhibits/Collections Manager
208-732-6668
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Dennis Heiner
Professor, Business
208-732-6411
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Julie Heithecker
Professor, Business
208-732-6565
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Teresa Hellickson
Benefits Coordinator
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

CSI Helpdesk

208-732-6311
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Cindy Hency
RSVP East End Coordinator
208-677-4872
Office on Aging

 Details 

Beth Hewes
Professor, Communication/Forensics
208-732-6776
Social Science

 Details 

Rodney Higgins
Instructor, Diesel Technology: Ag Concentration
208-732-6370
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Robyn Ho Chee
Instructor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6733
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Corey Hobbs
Lead Project Coordinator
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Magan Hodge
Controller
208-732-6216
Business Office

 Details 

Carole Holladay
Test Proctor
208-732-6532
Student Success Center

 Details 

RoseAnna Holliday
Department Chair, Allied Health Professions
208-732-6737
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dustin Holt
Instructor, Diesel Technology: Truck Concentration
208-732-6371
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Anatoliy Honcharenko
Associate Professor, Math
208-732-6583
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Shelly Hope
Bus Driver
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

David Horalek
Assistant Reference Librarian
208-732-6519
Library

 Details 

Karrie Hornbacher
Coordinator for Accelerated Learning
Region IV Tech Prep
208-732-6276
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Jeff Hough
Executive Director, SIEDO
208-251-1033
Office of the President

 Details 

Camelle Howard
Fiscal/Administrative Assistant
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Taenia Hudson
Senior Service Specialist/Insurance Coordinator
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

John Hughes
Associate Dean of Student Success
208-732-6549
Student Success Center

 Details 

Polly Hulsey
Transition Coordinator
208-732-6888
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Daryl Hunt
Associate Professor, Information Technology
208-732-6305
Information Technology Education

 Details 

John Hurley
Professor, Economics
208-732-6856
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Melanee Hutchinson
Sign Language Interpreter
208-732-6699
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Jim Irons
Professor, English
208-732-6805
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Lynn Irons
Professor, Developmental Math
208-732-6533
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Steve Irons
Professor, Math
208-732-6830
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Megan Jacobson
Associate Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6426
Physical Science

 Details 

Shawna Jacobson
Student Services Coordinator
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
North Side Center

 Details 

Jennifer 'Jengi' James
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6603
Maintenance

 Details 

Tamara Janak
Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator
208-732-6716
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Devon Jenks
Accountant
208-732-6215
Business Office

 Details 

Brent Jensen
Assistant Professor, Music
208-732-6765
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Elijah Jensen
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Angel Jewell
Senior Services Specialist/IT
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Ella Johnson
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6301
Information Technology Education
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Mike Johnson
Instructor, Culinary Arts
208-732-6381
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Dianne Jolovich
Associate Professor, Hospitality Management/Culinary Arts
208-732-6407
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Cindy Jones
Assistant Professor, Dance
208-732-6474
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Colby Jones
Lead ESL Instructor
208-732-6540
Student Success Center

 Details 

Julie Jones
GED Chief Examiner
208-732-6534, 208-732-6524
Student Success Center

 Details 

Kevin Jones
Assistant Professor, Developmental Math
208-732-6570
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Kimberly Jones
Associate Professor, Developmental Language Arts
208-732-6538
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Shelly Jones
Account Technician, Accounting
208-732-6213
Business Office

 Details 

Suzanne Jones
Instructor, Certified Nursing Assistant
208-732-6742
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Nina Karel
Nursing Lab Facilitator
208-732-6734
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Ann Keane
Office Specialist
208-732-6530
Student Success Center

 Details 

Clinton Keller
HVAC/DDC Systems Technician II
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Stephen Keller
Assistant Director of Admissions
208-933-2308
University of Idaho

 Details 

Jamie Kelley
BSU MSW Coordinator
208-933-2361
Boise State University

 Details 

James Kellis
Manufacturing Technology Instructor
208-732-6379
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Shannon Kerr
Registration Specialist
208-732-6239
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Michel Kestie
Senior Services Specialist/Case Management
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Kim Kestler
IT Information Systems/Database Technician
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Jayme Ketterling
Bookstore Manager
208-732-6552
Bookstore

 Details 

Susan Khachatrian
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jentri King
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6278
Financial Aid

 Details 

Monty Kiser
Construction Specialist
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Tim Klaas
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jim Knight
Instructor, Equine
208-732-6414
Agriculture

 Details 

Liz Knight
HCDC Grant Writer
208-732-6258
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Tina Koch
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6729
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Kerry Koontz
Instructor, Social Work
208-732-6878
Social Science

 Details 

Steve Korecki
Lab Manager
208-732-6423
Physical Science

 Details 

Donna Krapf
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6748
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Gena Laird
Office Specialist
208-732-6702
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Brandon Lammers
HVAC Technician
208-732-6612
Maintenance

 Details 

Kimberlee Lapray
Public Information Specialist
208-732-6299
Public Information

 Details 

Mike Lapray
Instructor, HVAC
208-732-6393
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Blaine Larsen
Instructor, EMT
208-732-6710
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Brenda Larsen
Professor, Philosophy
208-732-6841
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Jessica Larsen
Lab Assistant, Cabinet Making
208-732-6342
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Rae Jean Larsen
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6701
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Gary Lauer
Associate Professor, Rad Tech
208-732-6719
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Edith Leckron
Custodian
208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
Maintenance

 Details 

Joseph Lemoine
Lead Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Lyntessa Limas
Advanced Opportunities Services Office Support Specialist
208-933-2320
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Shelby Lindley
Assistant Coach, Men's Basektball
208-732-6476
Athletics

 Details 

Scott Lindquist
Student Advisor
208-732-6252
Advising Center

 Details 

Jayson Lloyd
Instructional Dean
208-732-6547
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Kory Lloyd
Assistant Professor
208-732-6811
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Lauri Logan
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6300
Information Technology Education
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Nicole Loos
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6735
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Cindy Lopez
Account Technician
208-732-6217
Business Office

 Details 

Jasmine Lopez
Student Activities Coordinator
208-732-6229
Student Affairs

 Details 

Rosa Lopez
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6289
Student Affairs

 Details 

Jonathan Lord
Department Chair
Assistant Professor
208-732-6484
Education

 Details 

Greg Lowe
HVAC Department Supervisor
208-732-6612
Maintenance

 Details 

Blanca Lozano-Vargas
Security Officer
208-733-6605
Security

 Details 

Wanda Luna
College Apartment Manager
208-733-0740
Student Affairs

 Details 

Pamela Luper
Office/Facilities Use Specialist
208-732-6282
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Ben Lustig
Associate Professor, Photography
208-732-6756
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Dan MacLerran
Audio/Light Technician
208-732-6790
Maintenance

 Details 

Kimberly Madsen
Professor, English
208-732-6523
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Stacy Madsen
Director, Community Education
208-732-6290
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Kara Mahannah
Associate Professor, Medical Assisting
208-732-6728
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dave Makings
Professor Emeritus
208-732-6866

 Details 

Kimberly Malcom
Veterinary Technician
208-732-6432
Agriculture

 Details 

Tony Mannen
Professor, Communication/Theatre
208-732-6778
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Kevin Mark
Chief Technology Officer
208-732-6295
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Paula Mason
Director of Outreach IESDB
208-732-6257
Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind

 Details 

Debra Matier
Associate Professor, English
208-732-6816
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Jeff Matier
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Bryan Matsuoka
Director, Regional ISBDC
208-732-6451
ISBDC

 Details 

D'Andre Matthews
SCP/RSVP Manager
208-933-2390
Office on Aging

 Details 

Doug Maughan
Public Information Officer
208-732-6262
Public Information

 Details 

Robert A. Mayer
Professor, English
208-732-6806
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Heidi McCall
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6279
Financial Aid

 Details 

Suzanne McCampbell
Director
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Jacob McCue
Academic Coach
208-732-6528
Student Success Center

 Details 

Brady McDonald
Grounds Keeper
208-733-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Shelley McEuen
Professor, English
208-732-6541
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Melissa McFadden
Lead Teacher, Preschool
208-732-6645
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Dale McFarland
Grounds Supervisor
208-732-6606
Maintenance

 Details 

Tara McFarland
Social Services Specialist
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Michele McFarlane
Registrar
208-732-6304
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Patty McFarling
Lab Facilitator, Toddler
208-732-6884
Education

 Details 

Donanna McKinstry
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6244
Institutional Effectiveness
Student Services

 Details 

Anne McMurry
Student Services Coordinator
208-732-6941
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Connie Meade
Professor, Math
208-732-6809
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Rocky Metts
Network Technician
208-732-6560
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Chris Meyerhoeffer
Professor, Criminal Justice
208-732-6873
Social Science

 Details 

Jerry Meyerhoeffer
President Emeritus
208-732-6200
Office of the President

 Details 

Tracey Meyerhoeffer
Professor, Paraeducation
208-732-6874
Education

 Details 

Jeremy Miller
Mechanic
208-732-6607
Maintenance

 Details 

Nancy Miller
Business Analyst
208-732-6255
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Sue Miller
Professor, Music
208-732-6769
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Janet Milligan
Professor, Surgical
208-732-6706
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Robert Milligan
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Amanda Moore-Kriwox
Program Specialist
208-736-3624
University of Idaho

 Details 

Kim Morgan
Assistant Professor, Biology
208-732-6826, 208-788-2033
Biology

 Details 

Amelia Mott
ABE Lead Instructor
208-732-6543
Adult Basic Education (ABE)

 Details 

Mark Mueller
Maintenance Craftsman III
208-732-6613
Maintenance

 Details 

Duncan Munn
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jim Munn
Director of Public Safety
208-732-6860
Security

 Details 

Lisa Munn
ABE Intake
208-732-6534
Student Success Center

 Details 

Chance Munns
Assistant Professor, Horticulture
208-732-6431
Agriculture

 Details 

Sheri Murray
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Kathy Muscat
Program Improvement Coordinator
208-732-6546
Student Success Center

 Details 

Linda 'Susan' Narasimhan
Assistant Professor, RN Clinical
208-732-6744
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Virginia Narum
Instructor, ABE
208-732-6540
Student Success Center

 Details 

Tammie Naser
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6635
Sodexo

 Details 

Kay Nebeker
Office Specialist
208-732-6260
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Ellen Neff
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
208-732-6870
Education

 Details 

Zetell Nelson
Registration Specialist
208-732-6264
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Eric Ness
Service Desk Team Leader
208-732-6361
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Linda Ness
Adult Protection Investigator
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Nancy Newland
Service Owner
208-732-6238
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Daniel Newman
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6606
Maintenance

 Details 

Kendal Nield
Advanced Opportunities Dual Credit Coordinator
208-732-6876
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Eric Nielson
Director
208-732-6267
Human Resources

 Details 

Julie Nitzel
Office Specialist
208-732-6854
Education

 Details 

Lindsay Northness
Office Specialist
208-639-4540
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Bruce Nukaya
Director, Systems & Network Architecture
208-732-6352
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Ginger Nukaya
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6486
Athletics

 Details 

Erin Nunnelley
Student Advisor
208-732-6254
Advising Center

 Details 

Tara Nunnelley
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6231
Financial Aid

 Details 

Carrie Nutsch
Associate Professor, Surgical 1st Assistant
208-732-6715
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Teresa O'Dell
Account Technician
208-732-6214
Business Office

 Details 

Katrina Oksten
Workforce Development Specialist
208-732-6310
Workforce Training

 Details 

Merry Olson
Career Services Coordinator
208-732-6306
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Nina Osterhout
Test Proctor
208-732-6946, 208-678-1400
Student Success Center

 Details 

Jason Ostrowski
Dean of Students
208-732-6225
Student Affairs

 Details 

Arturo Padron
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Crystal Padron
Transition Coordinator
208-732-6889
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Justin Parreira
Lab Assistant, Diesel Technology
208-732-6371
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Shonna Parsons
Executive Administrative Assistant
208-732-6281
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

John Paskett
Student Services Coordinator
208-678-1400 208-732-6940
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Barry Pate
Department Chair
Professor, Animal Science
208-732-6415
Agriculture

 Details 

Jennifer Patterson
ECE Child Care Labs Coordinator
208-732-6645
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Terry Patterson
Instructional Dean
208-732-6402
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Lena Paxton
Registration Specialist
208-732-6236
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Tamara Pehrson
Associate Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6727
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Cesar Perez
Associate Dean of Extended Studies
208-732-6280
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Bobby Peterson
Grounds Keeper
208-733-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jennifer Peterson
Center Supervisor, Hailey
208-788-0082
Head Start

 Details 

Theresa Pham
Assistant Professor, Developmental Math
208-732-6521
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Jared Phay
Head Coach, Men's Basketball
208-732-6498
Athletics

 Details 

Tim Pierce
Professor, Autobody
208-732-6336
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Aleksandra Popovic
Employment Coordinator
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Milica Popovic
Associate Professor, Art
208-732-6755
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Steve Poppino
Reference Librarian
208-732-6504
Library

 Details 

Kat Powell
Learning Center Coordinator
208-732-6685
Athletics
Student Success Center

 Details 

Kim Prestwich
Professor, Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts
208-732-6293
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Kalise Price
Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6732
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Shawn Purl
Training Manager
208-639-4540
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Keith Quatraro
International Student Services Coordinator
208-732-6383
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Matthew Quesnell
Agribusiness Instructor
208-732-6403
Agriculture

 Details 

Rene' Rambur
Student Advisor
208-732-6730
Advising Center
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Susan Ramseyer
Lab Manager, Math
208-732-3145
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Clark Rasmussen
Assistant Director
208-732-6482
Athletics

 Details 

Jamie Reid
Student Services Specialist, Law Enforcement
208-732-6338 & 732-6301
Social Science

 Details 

Dawnette Reis-Rodriguez
Professor, Sign Language
208-732-6881
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Matt Reynolds
Associate Professor, Sociology
208-732-6861
Social Science

 Details 

Nolan Rice
Professor of Merit, Math
208-732-6819
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Brianna Ridgway
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6275
Financial Aid

 Details 

Anna Ritchey
PTE Admissions & Assessment Specialist
208-732-6328
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Danielle Roberts
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jody Rockett
Professor, Veterinary Technology
208-732-6408
Agriculture

 Details 

Consuelo Rodriguez
Volunteer Coordinator
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

David Rodriguez
Professor of Merit, Automotive Technology
208-732-6334
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Maria Rodriguez
Office Specialist
208-732-6274
Financial Aid

 Details 

Randy Rogers
Head Coach, Women's Basketball
208-732-6480
Athletics

 Details 

Scott Rogers
Assistant Professor, Physical Education
208-732-6488
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Ann Rolfes
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6475
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Becky Ross
Course Developer
208-732-6932
Blaine County Center

 Details 

Kirk Ruby
Professor, Computer Support
208-732-6316
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Rita Ruhter
Instructor, Allied Health
208-732-6726
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Zeze Rwasama
Director
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Russell Sadler
Instructor, Math
208-732-6571
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Josh Sakelaris
Director, Idaho Falls Center
208-357-4527
Idaho Falls Center

 Details 

Vincent Sanchez
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Thayne Schafer
Facilities Custodian
208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
Maintenance

 Details 

Allen Scherbinske
Physical Plant Director
208-732-6610
Maintenance

 Details 

Deydree Schroeder
IT Service Desk Agent
208-732-6365
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Svetlana Schuckert
Office Specialist, Fine Arts/Art Complex
208-732-6788
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Gail Schull
Director
208-732-6232
Admissions Office

 Details 

Ashley Schultz
Course Developer
208-732-6441
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Michelle Schutt
Associate Vice President
208-732-6863
Student Services

 Details 

Todd Schwarz
Executive Vice President/Chief Academic Officer
208-732-6325
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Cindy Scott
Center Supervisor
208-536-1547
Head Start

 Details 

Crystal 'Amanda' Scott
Manager, Ombudsman Program
208-732-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Martha Scott
Office Manager
208-732-6700
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dan Scrimpsher
IT Engineer
208-732-6297
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Cindy Seaman
Assistant Professor, Dental Hygiene
208-732-6725
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Shadow Seaman
Instructor, Mobile Service Training
208-420-2484
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Tiffany Seeley-Case
Professor, Communication
208-732-6779
Social Science

 Details 

Teresa Sept
Professor, Information Technology
208-732-6315
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Martin Serrano
Custodian
208-733-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Thomas Sharpe
Research Analyst
208-732-6772
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Terry Sheaffer
Custodian
208-733-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Naysa Shepherd
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6400
Physical Science

 Details 

Randy Simonson
Professor, Psychology
208-732-6858
Social Science

 Details 

Janice Simpkin
Professor, Biology
208-732-6840
Biology

 Details 

Deborah Skaar
Center Supervisor
208-226-2806
Head Start

 Details 

Mike Slagel
Associate Professor, Business & Economics
208-732-6453
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Bridgett Slater
Executive Chef
208-732-6638
Sodexo

 Details 

Mona Smith
Teacher's Assistant, Infants/Young Toddlers
208-732-6645
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Randy Smith
Professor, Biology
208-732-6817
Biology

 Details 

Shilo Smith
Associate Professor, Psychology
208-732-6869
Social Science

 Details 

Tucker Smith
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Whitney Smith-Schuler
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6844
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Gina Sneddon
Associate Professor, Communication
208-732-6777
Social Science

 Details 

Scott Snell
Associate Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6718
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Ryan Snow
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Sherry Sodic
Financial Services Coordinator
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Kandy Soto
Center Supervisor
208-678-3669
Head Start

 Details 

Adam Spencer
Video Instructional Manager/ITS Tech Support
208-736-2119
Idaho State University

 Details 

Tina Standlee
Accountant
208-732-6205
Business Office

 Details 

Duane Stands
Instructor, Math
208-732-6530
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Hallie Star
Director
208-732-6930, 208-788-2033
Blaine County Center

 Details 

Dannette Starr
Payroll Manager
208-732-6270
Business Office

 Details 

Laine Steel
Professor, Communication/Theatre
208-732-6780
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Casey Stewart
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Lisa Stewart
Human Resource Specialist
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Shannon Stowe
Instructor, Sign Language

English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Richard Strack
Chief Engineer
208-736-3092
Boise State University

 Details 

Brianna Straub
Lead Teacher, E.C.E
208-732-6645
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Deborah Stuart
Information Technology & Services Technician
208-732-6362
Library

 Details 

Robyn Swainston
Professor, Automotive Tech
208-732-6332
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Christa Tackett
Academic Coach, CTE
208-732-6228
Advising Center

 Details 

Marshall Talbot
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Cathy Talkington
Alternative School Dual Credit Grant Liaison
208-732-6891
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Jim Tarter
Associate Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6428
Physical Science

 Details 

Larry Tate
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Anita Tatge
Benefits Coordinator
208-732-6206
Human Resources

 Details 

Sandra Tatti
Office Specialist II
208-933-2364
Boise State University

 Details 

Daniel Taylor
Exhibit & Facilities Technician
208-732-6671
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Debbie Taylor
Test Proctor
208-678-1400
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Loretta Taylor
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Mevlida Teffer
Security Supervisor
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Amy Thomas
Registration Specialist
208-732-6233
Office of the Registrar

 Details 

Cody Thornton
Welding Lab Assistant
208-732-6375
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Jackie Throngard
Office Manager
208-639-4542
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Jay Thurber
CFT Services Coordinator
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Jaime Tigue
Professor, Physical Education
208-732-6479
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Rodney Tolman
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jessie Torres
Center Supervisor
208-734-5550
Head Start

 Details 

Russ Tremayne
Associate Professor, History
208-732-6885
Social Science

 Details 

Ken Triplett Jr.
Professor, Cabinetmaking/Woodwrk
208-732-6335
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Janea Triplett-Newell
Instructional Designer
208-732-6324
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Kris Turner
Office Specialist
208-639-4540
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Brandi Turnipseed
Director, Workforce Development
208-732-6378
Workforce Training

 Details 

John Twiss
Director of Recreation
208-732-6470
Student Recreation

 Details 

Sandy Uhl
Instructor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6745
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Sharon Underwood
Senior Services Manager
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Chandra Upreti
Reception & Placement
Case Manager
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Angela Ursenbach
Eagle Hall Housing Coordinator
208-732-6575
Student Affairs

 Details 

Chris Vaage
Director, University Programs ISU-TF
208-933-2301
Idaho State University

 Details 

Fernando Valdez
Transition Coordinator
208-732-6887
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

RD Van Noy
Assistant Professor, Information Technology
208-732-6309
Information Technology Education

 Details 

Perry Vance
Construction Supervisor
208-733-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Susan Vance
Mental Health Professional
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Carol Vanhoozer
Counselor
208-732-6260
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Julie VanSickle
Social Services Specialist
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Maritza Vega
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6291
Admissions Office

 Details 

Janna Verburg-Hamlett
Instructor, Food Science/Quality Assurance
208-732-6376
Agriculture

 Details 

Delia Villanueva
Health & Nutrition Specialist
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Lesa Wagner
Assistant Director, University Programs ISU-TF
208-933-2302
Idaho State University

 Details 

Chrissy Waitley
Associate Professor, Dev Math
208-732-6522
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Boomer Walker
Head Coach, Baseball
208-732-6491, 208-732-6650
Athletics

 Details 

Jim Walker
Assistant Coach, Baseball
208-732-6477, 208-732-6650
Athletics

 Details 

Sandy Wapinski
Public Services Manager
208-732-6502
Library

 Details 

Valerie Ward
Coordinator, Testing Center
208-732-6569
Student Success Center

 Details 

Kelly Wardell
Assistant Rodeo Coach
208-733-6618
Athletics

 Details 

Valerie Warner
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6724
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Mark Wasden
Professor, Communication
208-732-6764
Social Science

 Details 

Shawna Wasko
Public Information/Contract Manager
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Christie Waters (Solomon)
Instructor, Mathematics
208-732-6807
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Devyn Weaver
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Daryl Weber
ESL Instructor
208-732-6535
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Patricia Weber
Grants Coordinator, Center for New Directions
208-732-6688
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Mollie Weighall
Lead Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Garrett Wells
Lead Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Dawn Wendland
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6401
Agriculture
Physical Science

 Details 

Bill West
Assistant Professor, Art
208-732-6753
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

David West
Professor, English
208-732-6818
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Luke West
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6403
Agriculture

 Details 

Carla Wherry
Academic Coach
208-732-6525
Student Success Center

 Details 

Sharon Whitchurch
Fiscal Specialist
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Jesse White
HVAC/DDC Control Technician
208-732-6612
Maintenance

 Details 

Clay Wilkie
Instructor, Welding
208-732-6372
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Shawn Willsey
Professor, Geology
208-732-6421
Physical Science

 Details 

Debra Wilson
Executive Director
208-732-6245
CSI Foundation

 Details 

Kelly Wilson
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6284
Admissions Office

 Details 

Matt Wilson
Fish Hatchery Manager
208-733-3972
Agriculture

 Details 

Tony Wilson
Software Analyst
208-732-6246
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Judi Winkle
Account Technician
208-732-6211
Business Office

 Details 

Bryan Wittine
Collision Repair Tech Lab Assistant
208-732-6331
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Jewlie Wolfe
Lead Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Carson Wong
Professor, Music
208-732-6766
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Sue Wood
Teacher, Preschool
208-732-6644
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Debbie Woodland
Food Service Director
208-732-6635
Sodexo

 Details 

Terry Woodland
Administrative Assistant
208-732-6241
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

Cyndie Woods
Assistant Director
208-732-6395
CSI Foundation

 Details 

Jim Woods
Professor, Anthropology
208-732-6862
Social Science

 Details 

Joy Worsham
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Kendall Wright
Office Specialist, Rodeo
208-732-6619
Agriculture

 Details 

Shelly Wright
Professor of Merit, Physical Education
208-732-6483
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Julie Wright-Leggett
Instructor, Fine Arts
208-732-6472
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

David Wyett
Department Chair, Trade & Industry
Professor
208-732-6323
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Stephanie Xander
Library Technician III
208-732-6513
Library

 Details 

Ida Young
Senior Corps Volunteer Coordinator
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Michael Youngman
Professor, Art
208-732-6754
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Jennifer Zaccone
Counselor
208-732-6260
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Nikcole Zamarripa
Advanced Opportunities Dual Credit Coordinator
208-732-6875
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Amy Zapata
Administrative Assistant I, ISU-TF
208-736-3069
Idaho State University

 Details 

Betty Zimmerman
Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6741
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Jennifer Zimmers
Director
208-732-6277
Financial Aid
Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.
Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.


Faculty and Staff Directories:
ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z